Tender for Solar Edge indicator or Panel, Qty: 125 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Edge indicator or Panel, Qty: 125 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7142787 | Ref ID: 134361982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298348.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Furniture Items, Reflective Road Studs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Furniture Items, Reflective Road Studs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Solar Edge indicator or Panel, Qty: 125 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134361982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7142787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 298348

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar Edge indicator or Panel
BOQ Title: Road Furniture Items, Reflective Road Studs
Item Title: Solar Edge indicator or Panel
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-01-2026 10:37 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 298348
BOQ Title: Road Furniture Items
GeMARPTS Searched: MM Personality inventory, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Wall Mounting Cabinet, 81 MM Mortar Simulator (MHA), Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Carbon Tape 19 MM(OFB- DEFENCE), Direct M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections