Tender for Solar Dryer (Tunnel Type), Qty: 1

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Dryer (Tunnel Type), Qty: 1 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350163 | Ref ID: 137707310).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mobile Dry Air Plant (Heatless Type) (Powergrid) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mobile Dry Air Plant (Heatless Type) (Powergrid) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Solar Dryer (Tunnel Type), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137707310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Dryer (Tunnel Type)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-03-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar lamps (Solar Home Lighting System with Batten type Luminary), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Bullet Recovery Box, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Commercial Dishwasher, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections