Tender for Solar delinator Solar edge indicator size 1200 mmas per I...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar delinator Solar edge indicator size 1200 mmas per IRC 67 2022 Technical details of SOLAR Guide posts made of Mild steel of 75 76 OD and 1.5mm th..., Qty: 625 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6171422 | Ref ID: 118280629). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 447000.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Furniture, Road Delineator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Furniture, Road Delineator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Solar delinator Solar edge indicator size 1200 mmas per IRC 67 2022 Technical details of SOLAR Guide posts made of Mild steel of 75 76 OD and 1.5mm th..., Qty: 625 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118280629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6171422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 447000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar delinator Solar edge indicator size 1200 mmas per IRC 67 2022 Technical details of SOLAR Guide posts made of Mild steel of 75 76 OD and 1.5mm thickness with pure polyester powder coating with the minimum thickness of powder coating of not less than 60 micron for protection against corrosion. The surface should be concealed so that there should not be any exposed surface without powder coating. The posts should have a circular design with the height of 900 mm above the ground and 300mm base underground total 1200mm.The guide post shall have 8 red LEDs on equalivant gap total 48LEDs for brighter viewing of the motorists in fog. The LEDs shall start blinking as it gets dim. The Solar delineator shall have solar panel on top of the surface for recharging. Further it should have 2 strips of 150mm each of Type XI sheeting specifications as per IRC 67 and ASTM D 4956 which would ensure to obtain clear visibility of the road alignment during night time also.
BOQ Title: Road Furniture, Road Delineator (V2)
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 625
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-04-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 17-05-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 447000
BOQ Title: Road Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections