Tender for Solar Delinator, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #59)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Delinator, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #59) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6463275 | Ref ID: 123941133). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89800.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Br Items, Canvas Water Tank Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Br Items, Canvas Water Tank Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Solar Delinator, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123941133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6463275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar delineator mounted on MS pole duly powder coated having protective steel mesh on top
BOQ Title: Misc Br Items, Canvas Water Tank Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4)
Item Title: Solar Delinator
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89800
BOQ Title: MISC BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Solvent Cement, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Solvent Cleaner, Solvent Removable Penetrant, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Solvent Based Developer, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections