Tender for Solar DC pump, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar DC pump, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7359699 | Ref ID: 137888013). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30500.

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Shelf Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Solar DC pump, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137888013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7359699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 24V, 1 HP
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Shelf Rack
Item Title: Solar DC pump
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-03-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 31-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30500
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LADER Tower Ladder (V2) Searched String: LCD LED PROJECTOR Projector Lamps, Laboratory Incubators, Multimedia Projector (MMP), Projector Screen (V2), Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Single Point Lubrication System, Profile Projector (Version 2), Multipara Monitor - Low End, LED Curbs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections