Tender for Solar Dc Cable, Qty: 50 METER, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Dc Cable, Qty: 50 METER, (BOQ Item #6) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028489 | Ref ID: 135809564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hybrid Solar Power Plant 10Kw, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hybrid Solar Power Plant 10Kw, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Solar Dc Cable, Qty: 50 METER, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135809564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLAR DC CABLE
BOQ Title: Hybrid Solar Power Plant 10Kw, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-02-2026 6:48 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: HYBRID SOLAR POWER PLANT 10KW
GeMARPTS Searched: Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2), Hybrid Charge Controller, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off grid, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections