Tender for Solar DC Cable, Qty: 100 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar DC Cable, Qty: 100 SET, (BOQ Item #6) in Idukki, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6818689 | Ref ID: 128919202).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Panel, On Grid Solar Inverter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Panel, On Grid Solar Inverter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Solar DC Cable, Qty: 100 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128919202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6818689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar DC Cable
BOQ Title: Solar Panel, On Grid Solar Inverter
Item Title: Solar DC Cable
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-10-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SOLAR PANEL
GeMARPTS Searched: On Grid Solar Inverter, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Inverter (V2), Inverter Battery Trolley, Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2), Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections