Tender for Solar Charger Controller one two two four V four zero amp...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Charger Controller one two two four V four zero amp, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841430 | Ref ID: 146058138).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SOLAR, Photovoltaic Module (Solar Charger) for Batteries as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SOLAR, Photovoltaic Module (Solar Charger) for Batteries as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Solar Charger Controller one two two four V four zero amp, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146058138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar Charger Controller one two two four V four zero amp
BOQ Title: SOLAR, Photovoltaic Module (Solar Charger) for Batteries as per MHA QRs
Item Title: Solar Charger Controller one two two four V four zero amp
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SOLAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Solar Charger Controller 12/24V 40 Amp Hybrid Charge Controller, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC Models as per MNRE Specifications Searched String: 12V 3 Amp Power Adaptor Audio Amplifier...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections