Tender for Solar Cell: Mono C-Si, 290-330Wp, Qty: 255

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Cell: Mono C-Si, 290-330Wp, Qty: 255 in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538723 | Ref ID: 141274256).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Solar Cell: Mono C-Si, 290-330Wp, Qty: 255

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141274256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOLAR CELL: MONO C-SI, 290-330WP
Quantity Required: 255
Start Date: 14-05-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 26-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sickle Cell Solubility Test Kit (V2), Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): DC Models as per MNRE Specifications, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Sealed Nickel Cadmium Button Type Rechargeabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections