Tender for Solar blinker light stud with shank, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar blinker light stud with shank, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6289385 | Ref ID: 121713005). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89796.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of BR item, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS Wire Mesh Tray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of BR item, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS Wire Mesh Tray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Solar blinker light stud with shank, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121713005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6289385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89796

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar blinker light stud with shank aluminium alloy body having PC construction solar powered panel
BOQ Title: supply of BR item, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS Wire Mesh Tray
Item Title: Solar blinker light stud with shank
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-06-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89796
BOQ Title: supply of BR item
GeMARPTS Searched: Solvent Cement, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Solvent Cleaner, Solvent Removable Penetrant, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Solvent Based Developer, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections