Tender for Solar blinker light stud with shank, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar blinker light stud with shank, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #52) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925905 | Ref ID: 130937828). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103500.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Tank and Misc Items, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 Soap Dish - Case category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Tank and Misc Items, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 Soap Dish - Case Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Solar blinker light stud with shank, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130937828

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar blinker light stud with shank aluminium alloy body having PC construction solar powered panel
BOQ Title: Water Tank and Misc Items, Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701 Soap Dish - Case
Item Title: Solar blinker light stud with shank
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 1:57 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 103500
BOQ Title: WATER TANK AND MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) as per IS 278, Nut Hex for Turbine (NTPC), Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 Searched String: Bitumen pachmate Bitumen extractor, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Bitumen Drum-IS3575, Bulk Bitumen 60/70, Bitumen Emulsion for Roads - Cationic Type (V2) as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections