Tender for Solar blinker light stud with shank, Qty: 13 Each, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar blinker light stud with shank, Qty: 13 Each, (BOQ Item #66) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747969 | Ref ID: 144915747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22800.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Gi Pipe and Gi Fitting Items, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS 3589 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Gi Pipe and Gi Fitting Items, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS 3589 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Solar blinker light stud with shank, Qty: 13 Each, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144915747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar blinker light stud with shank
BOQ Title: Supply Gi Pipe and Gi Fitting Items, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS 3589
Item Title: Solar blinker light stud with shank
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 10-07-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22800
BOQ Title: SUPPLY GI PIPE AND GI FITTING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nipple GI 50mm x 100mm long Labels Stickers (V3), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dak Pad (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections