Tender for Solar Battery Charge Controller, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Battery Charge Controller, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7141709 | Ref ID: 134972764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90840.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Micro Meteorological Monitoring Automatic Weather Station and Sensors, Compact Weather Station Meteorological Balloon (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Micro Meteorological Monitoring Automatic Weather Station and Sensors, Compact Weather Station Meteorological Balloon (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Solar Battery Charge Controller, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134972764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7141709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar Battery Charge Controller as per attached technical specification (Annexure-I attached here)
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Micro Meteorological Monitoring Automatic Weather Station and Sensors, Compact Weather Station Meteorological Balloon (V2)
Item Title: Solar Battery Charge Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-02-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 90840
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Micro Meteorological Monitoring Automatic Weather Station and Sensors

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections