Tender for Solar Backpack Charger, Digital Display Device, Qty: 2

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Solar Backpack Charger, Digital Display Device, Qty: 2 in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312889 | Ref ID: 137012556).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Projector Screen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Projector Screen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Solar Backpack Charger, Digital Display Device, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137012556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Solar Backpack Charger, Digital Display Device
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 02-03-2026 10:15 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Holographic Display Device, Laboratory Incubators, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING AND DIGITAL RECORDING DEVICE), Muffle Furnace, Movable Stand for Mounting Digital Display, Non-invasive digital h...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections