Tender for Sol Ether 500ml, Qty: 1 1 bottle, (BOQ Item #53)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sol Ether 500ml, Qty: 1 1 bottle, (BOQ Item #53) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6640901 | Ref ID: 125663736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 364.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capsule Tramadol 100 mg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capsule Tramadol 100 mg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Sol Ether 500ml, Qty: 1 1 bottle, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125663736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6640901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 364

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sol Ether 500ml
BOQ Title: Capsule Tramadol 100 mg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Sol Ether 500ml
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 1 bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-09-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 364
BOQ Title: Capsule Tramadol 100 mg
GeMARPTS Searched: Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet Searched String: Tab.Clomipramine 25 mg XR (Extended Realese) Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections