Tender for Soil Testing for Determination of Bearing Capacity, Inclu...

The PUNJAB STATE TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soil Testing for Determination of Bearing Capacity, Including Spt (Standard Penetration Test), at 220 Kv Switching Station, Bahawal Bassi Tehsil- Abhohar, Distt.- Fazilka. in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CWJ/LT-16/2025-26. | Ref ID: 134083773).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Testing for Determination of Bearing Capacity, Including Spt (Standard Penetration Test), at 220 Kv Switching Station, Bahawal Bassi Tehsil- Abhohar, Distt.- Fazilka. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Testing for Determination of Bearing Capacity, Including Spt (Standard Penetration Test), at 220 Kv Switching Station, Bahawal Bassi Tehsil- Abhohar, Distt.- Fazilka. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Soil Testing for Determination of Bearing Capacity, Including Spt (Standard Penetration Test), at 220 Kv Switching Station, Bahawal Bassi Tehsil- Abhohar, Distt.- Fazilka.

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134083773

Notice Ref. No.: CWJ/LT-16/2025-26.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soil Testing for Determination of Bearing Capacity, Including Spt (Standard Penetration Test), at 220 Kv Switching Station, Bahawal Bassi Tehsil- Abhohar, Distt.- Fazilka.
Last Updated on Website: 21-01-2026
Last Date of Bid Receiving: 28-01-2026
Opening Date: 28-01-2026
Opening Time: 03:30 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

2026012116441348.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections