Tender for Soil Engineering Properties test, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soil Engineering Properties test, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7480815 | Ref ID: 140235707).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Investigation, Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Investigation, Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Soil Engineering Properties test, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140235707

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7480815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (e) Conducting Lab test on undistrubed soil sample as considered necessary according to relevant specification of IS 2720 - (i) Sieve analysis (ii) Atterbergs limits (iii) Natural moisture content (iv) Particle size analysis test (v) Bulk density (vi) Specific gravity (vii) Free swell index and swelling property of soil (viii) Organic matter in any soil, in any (ix) Consolidation test (Compressed index value) (x) Trixial compression test and determination of shear parameters (C O) test as per relevant IS. (xi) Harful salt (Complete investigation as already ref).
BOQ Title: Soil Investigation, Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine
Item Title: Soil Engineering Properties test
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-04-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SOIL INVESTIGATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Horticulture Service - Event Based Model, Vulnerability and Penetration Testing, Air Quality Monitoring Service, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant, Cylinder Maintenance and Handling Service, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections