Tender for Soil Core Sampler, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HYDROLOGY, ROORKEE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soil Core Sampler, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6378804 | Ref ID: 121464492).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural Soil Augers and Sampling Kit, Soil Auger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural Soil Augers and Sampling Kit, Soil Auger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Soil Core Sampler, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121464492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6378804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: With Crown, Closed ring holder, 20 unit SS rings of 60 mm diameter, 100cc internal volume with both side end caps, M S Steel
BOQ Title: Agricultural Soil Augers and Sampling Kit, Soil Auger
Item Title: Soil Core Sampler
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-06-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Agricultural Soil Augers and Sampling Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Soil Auger, pusa soil test and fertilizer recommendation kit, Agriculture rotavator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections