Tender for Soil CO2, As per attached specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The GOVIND BALLABH PANTNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HIMALAYAN ENVIRONMENT (NIHE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soil CO2, As per attached specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6157971 | Ref ID: 118043204). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Investigation, CO2 Incubator Soil Compactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Investigation, CO2 Incubator Soil Compactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Soil CO2, As per attached specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118043204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6157971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Soil Investigation, CO2 Incubator Soil Compactor
BOQ Title: Soil Investigation, CO2 Incubator Soil Compactor
Item Title: Soil CO2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-04-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95000
BOQ Title: SOIL INVESTIGATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Environmental Chamber, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk Analyzer with Stirrer (KMF Co-op), Portable Toilet, Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections