Tender for Software Update, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Update, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Darbhanga, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6342914 | Ref ID: 122128436). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98122.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Manpower for Airport System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Manpower for Airport System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Software Update, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122128436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6342914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98122

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Software Updates, Patches and License Renual of Airport System Equipments and CCTV systems.
BOQ Title: Requirement of Manpower for Airport System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Software Update
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98122
BOQ Title: Requirement of Manpower for Airport System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: O&M of Airport system by Skilled manpower Ladder, Fire, Extension, 7.5m (Defence) Searched String: O&M of Airport system by Semi-Skilled manpower Ladder, Fire, Extension, 7.5m (Defence) Searched String: O&M of Airport system by Un-Skilled manpower Ladder, Fire, Extension, 7.5m (Defe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections