Tender for Software, Typing Tutor Video Editing Photo Editing 3D Des...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software, Typing Tutor Video Editing Photo Editing 3D Design Drone Simulation, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771455 | Ref ID: 145991995).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Ctl, High End Desktop Computer Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Ctl, High End Desktop Computer Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Software, Typing Tutor Video Editing Photo Editing 3D Design Drone Simulation, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145991995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Typing Tutor Video Editing Photo Editing 3D Design Drone Simulation
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Ctl, High End Desktop Computer Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Software
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-07-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF CTL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections