Tender for Software Support Services 2.0 - Other; Application Softwa...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Support Services 2.0 - Other; Application Software; Maintenance Services, Proactive Monito, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743467 | Ref ID: 144946733). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1025017.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Support Services 2.0 - Other; Application Software; Maintenance Services, Proactive Monito, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Support Services 2.0 - Other; Application Software; Maintenance Services, Proactive Monito, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Software Support Services 2.0 - Other; Application Software; Maintenance Services, Proactive Monito, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144946733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1025017

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Software Support Services 2.0 - Other; Application Software; Maintenance Services, Proactive Monitoring Services, Optimization Services, Service Delivery Management, Reactive Services Dedicated Support Engineer; Ongoing Support, Adaptive Enhancement, ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-07-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1025017

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections