Tender for Software Support Services 2.0 - Mrpl Tender 3300012099 1S...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Support Services 2.0 - Mrpl Tender 3300012099 1St Service Code 1057237 as Per Attached Boq, Qty: 2 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6547127 | Ref ID: 124093465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Support Services 2.0 - Mrpl Tender 3300012099 1St Service Code 1057237 as Per Attached Boq, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Support Services 2.0 - Mrpl Tender 3300012099 1St Service Code 1057237 as Per Attached Boq, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Software Support Services 2.0 - Mrpl Tender 3300012099 1St Service Code 1057237 as Per Attached Boq, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124093465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6547127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Software Support Services 2.0 - MRPL Tender 3300012099 1st service code 1057237 as per attached BOQ Bidder has to quote lumpsum amount for 12 months including GST; Application Software; Optimization Services; Software Enhancements, Technical Modifica.., Software Support Services 2.0 - 2nd service code 1057238 as per attached BOQ Bidder has to quote lumpsum amount including GST; Application Software; Optimization Services; Software Enhancements, Technical Modifications; OEM approved service provider
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 07-08-2025 3:58 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections