Tender for Software Support Services 2.0 - Microsoft; Database Manag...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Support Services 2.0 - Microsoft; Database Management Software; Planning Services, Impleme, Qty: 365 in Kheda, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5795705 | Ref ID: 112987926).

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Support Services 2.0 - Microsoft; Database Management Software; Planning Services, Impleme, Qty: 365 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Support Services 2.0 - Microsoft; Database Management Software; Planning Services, Impleme, Qty: 365 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Software Support Services 2.0 - Microsoft; Database Management Software; Planning Services, Impleme, Qty: 365

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112987926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5795705

Tender Value: ₹ 700000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Software Support Services 2.0 - Microsoft; Database Management Software; Planning Services, Implementation Services, Maintenance Services; Technical Improvements, Software Enhancements, Regular Upgrades, Helpdesk Assistance; General Service Provider
Quantity Required: 365
Start Date: 10-01-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 8:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections