Tender for Software Support Services 2.0 - Job Towards Supply, Imple...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Support Services 2.0 - Job Towards Supply, Implementation and Training on Online Complaint, Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6183666 | Ref ID: 120141629).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Support Services 2.0 - Job Towards Supply, Implementation and Training on Online Complaint, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Support Services 2.0 - Job Towards Supply, Implementation and Training on Online Complaint, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Software Support Services 2.0 - Job Towards Supply, Implementation and Training on Online Complaint, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120141629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6183666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Software Support Services 2.0 - JOB TOWARDS SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION AND TRAINING ON ONLINE COMPLAINT HANDLING SYSTEM WITH SMS FACILITY & TWO ANDROID APP & ONE IOS APP FOR COMPLAINT CELLS OF 2 GE OFFICES WITH 3 YEARs WARRANTY & SUPPORT; Application S..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-05-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 10-06-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections