Tender for Software Support Services 2.0 - Ibm; Database Management ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Support Services 2.0 - Ibm; Database Management Software; Maintenance Services, Service De, Qty: 1096 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6222503 | Ref ID: 120801910).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Software Support Services 2.0 - Ibm; Database Management Software; Maintenance Services, Service De, Qty: 1096 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Software Support Services 2.0 - Ibm; Database Management Software; Maintenance Services, Service De, Qty: 1096 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Software Support Services 2.0 - Ibm; Database Management Software; Maintenance Services, Service De, Qty: 1096

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120801910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6222503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Software Support Services 2.0 - IBM; Database Management Software; Maintenance Services, Service Delivery Management; Ongoing Support, Adaptive Enhancement, Perfective Upgrades, Technical Improvements, Software Enhancements, Regular Upgrades, Real-ti..
Quantity Required: 1096
Start Date: 13-05-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 17-06-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections