Tender for Software for Signal Processing of Strong Motion Data, Qty...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software for Signal Processing of Strong Motion Data, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6844609 | Ref ID: 130159568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119278.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Strong motion Accelerographs for NJHPS SJVN Ltd Nathpa, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Anemometer Pressure Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Strong motion Accelerographs for NJHPS SJVN Ltd Nathpa, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Anemometer Pressure Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Software for Signal Processing of Strong Motion Data, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130159568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6844609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119278

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Software for Signal Processing of Strong Motion Data as per Technical specification enclosed
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Strong motion Accelerographs for NJHPS SJVN Ltd Nathpa, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Anemometer Pressure Sensor
Item Title: Software for Signal Processing of Strong Motion Data
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-11-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119278
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Strong motion Accelerographs for NJHPS SJVN Ltd Nathpa
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections