Tender for Software, Service and Hosting of Payment Portal with Comp...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY (JNU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software, Service and Hosting of Payment Portal with Comprehensive Maintenance and Support Service Initially for One Year and Extendable on Annual Performance Basis for Maximum Five Years in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JNU_848924_1 | Ref ID: 114650492). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Software, Service and Hosting of Payment Portal with Comprehensive Maintenance and Support Service Initially for One Year and Extendable on Annual Performance Basis for Maximum Five Years

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114650492

Notice Ref. No.: JNU/CIS/eGovernance/2025/Feb/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Software, Service and Hosting of Payment Portal with comprehensive maintenance and support service initially for one year and extendable on annual performance basis for maximum five years
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Jawaharlal Nehru University
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections