Tender for Software Reconfiguration, Testing and Commissioning, Qty:...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Reconfiguration, Testing and Commissioning, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625474 | Ref ID: 146245597). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20490.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Liquid Cooling Package at Disaster Recovery Centre Receiving Station Palayamkottai, Liquid Chilling Package Units Conforming to IS 16590 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Liquid Cooling Package at Disaster Recovery Centre Receiving Station Palayamkottai, Liquid Chilling Package Units Conforming to IS 16590 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Software Reconfiguration, Testing and Commissioning, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146245597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20490

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOFTWARE RECONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING
BOQ Title: Repair of Liquid Cooling Package at Disaster Recovery Centre Receiving Station Palayamkottai, Liquid Chilling Package Units Conforming to IS 16590
Item Title: Software Reconfiguration, Testing and Commissioning
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-07-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20490
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF LIQUID COOLING PACKAGE AT DISASTER RECOVERY CENTRE RECEIVING STATION PALAYAMKOTTAI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections