Tender for Software, OEM Data Capture and Processing Suite as per NI...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software, OEM Data Capture and Processing Suite as per NIT, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6720919 | Ref ID: 126929445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High accuracy and high resolution handheld 3D scanner with integrated photogrammetry capabilities, 3D Laser Scanning and imaging system (Forensic Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High accuracy and high resolution handheld 3D scanner with integrated photogrammetry capabilities, 3D Laser Scanning and imaging system (Forensic Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Software, OEM Data Capture and Processing Suite as per NIT, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126929445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6720919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OEM Data Capture and Processing Suite as per NIT
BOQ Title: High accuracy and high resolution handheld 3D scanner with integrated photogrammetry capabilities, 3D Laser Scanning and imaging system (Forensic Use)
Item Title: Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-09-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: High accuracy and high resolution handheld 3D scanner with integrated photogrammetry capabilities
GeMARPTS Searched: 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections