Tender for Software License Subscriptions, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software License Subscriptions, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6344880 | Ref ID: 122163553).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fighting Training Simulator, Accessibility Software CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018 Virtual Reality (VR... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fighting Training Simulator, Accessibility Software CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018 Virtual Reality (VR... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Software License Subscriptions, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122163553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6344880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Perpetual seven standard immersive scenarios Office Industrial Kitchen Hospital Laboratory PMCC Electrical Room Bike Garage
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Training Simulator, Accessibility Software CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018 Virtual Reality (VR...
Item Title: Software License Subscriptions
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-07-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fire Fighting Training Simulator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Firefighting Training Simulator Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2), Ventilation Management Training Simulator, Firefighting Boat - UP PAC, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Fire Arms Training Simulator(FATS)(06 lanes) (Delhi Police), CNC Simulator, Shorts - Sports, Augmented Welding ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections