Tender for Software for Laser Cutting Machine and Design of items, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software for Laser Cutting Machine and Design of items, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6980214 | Ref ID: 132769235). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19860.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Software for Laser Cutting Machine and Design of items, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132769235

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6980214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine
Item Title: Software for Laser Cutting Machine and Design of items
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-12-2025 9:25 AM
End Date: 06-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19860
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CNC Router Machine CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, CNC Simulator, Wired Router, Wi-fi/Wireless Router, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Machine Light, Milking Machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Shaping Machine Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections