Tender for Software development, Training and onsite Engineer Suppor...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software development, Training and onsite Engineer Support, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #11) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950425 | Ref ID: 133583461). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239951.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Opr Chatbot Trg and Handling, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Opr Chatbot Trg and Handling, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Software development, Training and onsite Engineer Support, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133583461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 239951

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Software development, Training and onsite Engineer Support
BOQ Title: Opr Chatbot Trg and Handling, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Servers (V2)
Item Title: Software development, Training and onsite Engineer Support
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-01-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 03-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 239951
BOQ Title: Opr Chatbot Trg and Handling
GeMARPTS Searched: Appliance / Software, Metal Storage Cabinet, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage, Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) Software / Appliance, Mobile Storage Compactors, Grain Storage Bin, Insect Storage Cabinet Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections