Tender for Software Defined Radio, Qty: 40

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Defined Radio, Qty: 40 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6275612 | Ref ID: 119954942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4524955.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Software Defined Radio, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119954942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6275612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4524955

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOFTWARE DEFINED RADIO
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 29-05-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4524955
GeMARPTS Searched: SDR Kit, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, Radio (Preschool Kit), RF Radio NMS, Radio frequency identification devices, Software Defined Wide Area Network (SDWAN) as per TEC Specification, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO), Digital Repea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections