Tender for Software-Defined Radio, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software-Defined Radio, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6439069 | Ref ID: 123280284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Performance Servers, GPS Tracking System high performance power supplies Network / web security software appliances category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Performance Servers, GPS Tracking System high performance power supplies Network / web security software appliances Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Software-Defined Radio, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123280284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6439069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Software-Defined Radio
BOQ Title: High Performance Servers, GPS Tracking System high performance power supplies Network / web security software appliances
Item Title: Software-Defined Radio
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: High Performance Servers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High Performance workstations with Dual 10GbE NICs HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE WITH GAS (PROGRAMMABLE DUAL ZONE / SLIDING TUBE FURNACE) FACILITY, Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance as per IS 14257:2019, Buy Back - Lead Acid Batteries ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections