Tender for Software Customization & Integration Charges, Qty: 1 Piec...

The SUPREME COURT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Customization & Integration Charges, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876824 | Ref ID: 146684085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3300000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Implementation of Enterprise Video Conferencing Software, Cloud Video Conferencing Software Video Management System Software Software Based Video Conferencing... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Implementation of Enterprise Video Conferencing Software, Cloud Video Conferencing Software Video Management System Software Software Based Video Conferencing... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Software Customization & Integration Charges, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146684085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Software Customization & Integration Charges
BOQ Title: Implementation of Enterprise Video Conferencing Software, Cloud Video Conferencing Software Video Management System Software Software Based Video Conferencing...
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 05-08-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3300000
BOQ Title: Implementation of Enterprise Video Conferencing Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Software Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Enterprise Management System Software, Enterprise Remote Access and Support Software, Enterprise Digital Rights Management Software, Video Conferencing End...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections