Tender for Software Blood Bank, Qty: 1

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Blood Bank, Qty: 1 in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7622710 | Ref ID: 144225481). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31800.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automated Blood Culture System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automated Blood Culture System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Software Blood Bank, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144225481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7622710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Software Blood Bank
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-06-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31800
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Lancets, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Pressure Calibrator, Sheep Blood Agar, Blood Collection Tube, Blood Bags as per IS 15102, Blood Collection Needles (V2), Apheresis Machine (V2), Blood Administration Set (V2), Resistance Box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections