Tender for Software for Belt Conveyor Design as Per Is: 11592 and Co...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software for Belt Conveyor Design as Per Is: 11592 and Cost Estimation., Software for Conveyor Load, Qty: 2 in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5665697 | Ref ID: 112460146).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conversational Artificial Platform Software Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Be... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conversational Artificial Platform Software Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Be... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Software for Belt Conveyor Design as Per Is: 11592 and Cost Estimation., Software for Conveyor Load, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112460146

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5665697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOFTWARE FOR BELT CONVEYOR DESIGN AS PER IS: 11592 AND COST ESTIMATION., SOFTWARE FOR CONVEYOR LOAD DATA CALCULATION AS PER IS: 11592.
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-12-2024 1:40 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors (V2) as per IS 9295, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) as per IS 1891, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 9295, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Forged Shackles For General Lifti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections