Tender for Software, AVID Pro Tools Studio Subscription, Qty: 5 Set,...

The SATYAJIT RAY FILM AND TELEVISION INSTITUTE (SRFTI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software, AVID Pro Tools Studio Subscription, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #16) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7192915 | Ref ID: 135082578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sound Studio Equipements, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sound Studio Equipements, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Software, AVID Pro Tools Studio Subscription, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135082578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7192915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AVID Pro Tools Studio Subscription
BOQ Title: Sound Studio Equipements, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: Software
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-02-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
BOQ Title: Sound Studio Equipements
GeMARPTS Searched: Speaker (V3), Speaker Stand, Audio Amplifier (V3), Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II), Speakerphone, Integrated PA System, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Gypsy horn - loud speakers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections