Tender for Software and testing protocols, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY (NIAB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software and testing protocols, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7848688 | Ref ID: 146143731).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation Rheometer with all items services as per specifications, Viscometer Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser Lab Multi Sample Mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation Rheometer with all items services as per specifications, Viscometer Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser Lab Multi Sample Mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Software and testing protocols, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146143731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7848688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Software and testing protocols (All technical details as per Bid Specification)
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation Rheometer with all items services as per specifications, Viscometer Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser Lab Multi Sample Mixer
Item Title: Software and testing protocols
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation Rheometer with all items services as per specifications

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections