Tender for Software and Integration with Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software and Integration with Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6187858 | Ref ID: 119159992). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128190.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Poe Cctv Lpr Camera 8 Mp, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Poe Cctv Lpr Camera 8 Mp, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Software and Integration with Server, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119159992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6187858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIO
BOQ Title: Poe Cctv Lpr Camera 8 Mp, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Software and Integration with Server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-05-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 05-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 128190
BOQ Title: POE CCTV LPR CAMERA 8 MP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections