Tender for Software Analytics for ANPR Camera to E Vahan integration...

The UTTARAKHAND POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software Analytics for ANPR Camera to E Vahan integration, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7274304 | Ref ID: 136474520). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 890000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AI based Face recognition system and data analytics software, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AI based Face recognition system and data analytics software, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Software Analytics for ANPR Camera to E Vahan integration, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136474520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7274304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 890000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Software Analytics for ANPR Camera to E Vahan integration
BOQ Title: AI based Face recognition system and data analytics software, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Software
Item Title: Software Analytics for ANPR Camera to E Vahan integration
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 24-02-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 11-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 890000
BOQ Title: AI based Face recognition system and data analytics software
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), File And Leave Management System Software, Groundwater modelling System Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections