Tender for Software 2, CAD Mate original licenced software, Qty: 3 P...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Software 2, CAD Mate original licenced software, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6125706 | Ref ID: 118166954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58500.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Note pad with IOS System, High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Note pad with IOS System, High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Software 2, CAD Mate original licenced software, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118166954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6125706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAD Mate original licenced software
BOQ Title: Note pad with IOS System, High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Software 2
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 15-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 58500
BOQ Title: Note pad with IOS System
GeMARPTS Searched: Uroflowmetry System, Revolving Chair (V4), Modular Ballistic Protection System, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Led Bar Light With Pa System & Horn/Siren, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester, B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections