Tender for Soft Starter for 3- Phase Induction Motor (90 Kw) .

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Starter for 3- Phase Induction Motor (90 Kw) . in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02255116 | Ref ID: 121758823).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Soft Starter for 3- Phase Induction Motor (90 Kw) .

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121758823

Notice Ref. No.: 02255116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Soft Starter for 3- Phase Induction Motor (90 KW) 3-Phase, 415VAC, 50 Hz AC for NF combust ion & ID Fan Motor with following specification:-(i) Adjustments:initial start Voltage, Start RAMP Time, Soft St op Ramptime, Motor FLCCurrent Ramp, Current Limit, Motor trip Class. Soft stoptime, Excess StartTime, Pha se Sequence Protection, Auxiliary Relay protection. (ii) Indications: No Control Power, Starter Ready, Starter Tripped, Motor not running, Motor running at full speed, Motor Starting/ Stopping. (iii) Alarms: Power Circuit, Supply Frequency, Communication problem, Excess Start time, Motor Overload, Motor Thermistor, Phase I mbalance, Phase Sequence.(IV) Digital Input Start, Stop, Motor Thermistor Probe. (V) Digital Output: Main c ontactor Relay, Programmable Relay. (VI) Local Reset. (VII) Control Power supply: 110 VAC (VIII)Power Supp ly 415 VAC, With Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Proper Fitment & interfacing with existing system.M ake-L & T, Crompton Greaves, Hitachi, ABB, Siemens, Schneider Electric, Nord Drive system, Allen Bradley OR SIMILAR. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/06/2025 13:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/Elect./Sub-
Store/Melt/Mould/WFPS/RWP,
RWP
Bihar 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections