Tender for Soft Loop Sterile, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Loop Sterile, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #6) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6388390 | Ref ID: 121669834).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plastic ware, Test Tube Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plastic ware, Test Tube Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Soft Loop Sterile, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121669834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6388390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soft Loop Sterile
BOQ Title: Plastic ware, Test Tube Rack
Item Title: Soft Loop Sterile
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plastic ware
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Racks, Electric Cars (V4) Searched String: Tough Tags Luggage Tags-Handicraft, name plates or tags, Luggage Tags-Handicraft, Soap Dish - Case, Tags for Files (V2) as per IS 8499, Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev), Fuse Wire as per IS 9926, Plastic Grip Seal, Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections