Tender for Soft Loop Sterile Ps Inoculation Needle Pouch of 20, Qty:...

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY (RGCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Loop Sterile Ps Inoculation Needle Pouch of 20, Qty: 1 100 per Pk, (BOQ Item #37) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726281 | Ref ID: 144303758).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Consumables, Acetic Acid (ONGC) Centrifuge Tubes (V3) AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Consumables, Acetic Acid (ONGC) Centrifuge Tubes (V3) AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Soft Loop Sterile Ps Inoculation Needle Pouch of 20, Qty: 1 100 per Pk, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144303758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tarsons
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables, Acetic Acid (ONGC) Centrifuge Tubes (V3) AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder
Item Title: Soft Loop Sterile Ps Inoculation Needle Pouch of 20
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 100 per Pk
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: (MRS Broth, Granulated) Broth Media, Agar Media, Agar Media (V2) Searched String: Agar powder, Bacteriological grade AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder, Agar Media, Agar Powder- IS 6850, Agarose powder, Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955, Skimmed Milk Powder (V2) as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections