Tender for Soft Graphite Brush of Ncc634 Grade, Qty: 100

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Graphite Brush of Ncc634 Grade, Qty: 100 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869076 | Ref ID: 147086263). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40120.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon brushes for motor and generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon brushes for motor and generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Soft Graphite Brush of Ncc634 Grade, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147086263

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOFT GRAPHITE BRUSH OF NCC634 GRADE
BOQ Title: Carbon brushes for motor and generator
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40120
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Brushes and Related Products – Bijnor - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Wooden Podium, scouring pads, Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, Brushes, Shoe Pol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections