Tender for Soft Cervical Collarr with Support Tynor, Qty: 10 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Cervical Collarr with Support Tynor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #64) in Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734746 | Ref ID: 146155883).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Medical Camp Alongwith Distribution of Medicine at Tagood, Medical Centrifuge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Medical Camp Alongwith Distribution of Medicine at Tagood, Medical Centrifuge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Soft Cervical Collarr with Support Tynor, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146155883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soft Cervical Collarr with Support Tynor
BOQ Title: Conduct of Medical Camp Alongwith Distribution of Medicine at Tagood, Medical Centrifuge
Item Title: Soft Cervical Collarr with Support Tynor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF MEDICAL CAMP ALONGWITH DISTRIBUTION OF MEDICINE AT TAGOOD
GeMARPTS Searched: Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825, PARACETAMOL, Laboratory Vials (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections