Tender for Soft Cervical Collar size MBLANKL Assorted Size, Qty: 10 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Cervical Collar size MBLANKL Assorted Size, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #80) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728380 | Ref ID: 144328364).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Camp 2, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Camp 2, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Soft Cervical Collar size MBLANKL Assorted Size, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144328364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soft Cervical Collar size MBLANKL Assorted Size
BOQ Title: Medical Camp 2, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: title80
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 30-06-2026 9:18 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Medical Camp 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Analgesic spray Silicon Spray, Paint spray gun, Spray Bottles, Fluorescent Dye Spray, Air Freshener liquid (V3), Airless spray gun, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS, Household Insecticides (V2), Anti spatter spray, Salt Spray Chamber Searched String: Oint Povidone Iodine 20gm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections