Tender for Soft Cervical Collar Size M, Qty: 36 No, (BOQ Item #112)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Soft Cervical Collar Size M, Qty: 36 No, (BOQ Item #112) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7459313 | Ref ID: 141943948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 X Echs Bid, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous as per IS 296 Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 X Echs Bid, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous as per IS 296 Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Soft Cervical Collar Size M, Qty: 36 No, (BOQ Item #112)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141943948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7459313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOFT CERVICAL COLLAR SIZE M
BOQ Title: 5 X Echs Bid, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous as per IS 296 Silver Nitrate as per IS 2214
Item Title: Soft Cervical Collar Size M
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2026 7:33 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: 5 X ECHS BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Searched String: SEVELAMER (FOSEAL) 400 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Ant...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections